The student news site of Englewood High School

The Pirateer

The student news site of Englewood High School

The Pirateer

The student news site of Englewood High School

The Pirateer

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boys BasketballTue, Nov 29 D´Evelyn43-60L
D´Evelyn43-60L
Varsity FootballFri, Oct 28 Kent Denver14-6W
Kent Denver14-6W
Varsity FootballFri, Oct 21 Denver West14-12W
Denver West14-12W
Girls Varsity VolleyballThu, Oct 20 Arrupe Jesuit2-3L
Arrupe Jesuit2-3L
Cross CountryThu, Oct 20 Regionals1-1T
Regionals1-1T
Boys Varsity SoccerWed, Oct 19 Kipp Denver Collegiate0-0T
Kipp Denver Collegiate0-0T
Boys Varsity SoccerMon, Oct 17 Thomas Jefferson2-3L
Thomas Jefferson2-3L
Boys JVSoccerMon, Oct 17 Thomas jefferson 2-3L
Thomas jefferson 2-3L
Cross CountrySat, Oct 15 Multiple Teams1-1T
Multiple Teams1-1T
Boys Varsity SoccerSat, Oct 15 Arrupe Jesuit0-1L
Arrupe Jesuit0-1L
Girls SoftballSat, Oct 15 Strasburg0-15L
Strasburg0-15L
Varsity FootballFri, Oct 14 The Classical Academy12-48L
The Classical Academy12-48L
Boys Varsity SoccerWed, Oct 12 Bruce Randolph6-1W
Bruce Randolph6-1W
Girls Varsity VolleyballWed, Oct 12 KIPP Denver Collegiate1-3L
KIPP Denver Collegiate1-3L
Girls Varsity VolleyballTue, Oct 11 Jefferson2-3L
Jefferson2-3L
Cross CountrySat, Oct 08 Multiple Teams1-1T
Multiple Teams1-1T
Girls SoftballThu, Oct 06 Centaurus Warriors4-19L
Centaurus Warriors4-19L
Varsity FootballThu, Oct 06 Alameda40-14 StoryW
Alameda40-14 StoryW
Girls Varsity VolleyballWed, Oct 05 Fort Lupton0-3L
Fort Lupton0-3L
Boys Varsity SoccerWed, Oct 05 Lake County1-3L
Lake County1-3L
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys BasketballThu, Dec 01 7:00Eagle Ridge Academy EHS
Eagle Ridge Academy EHS
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 06 4:00Aurora Central
Aurora Central
Girls BasketballTue, Dec 06 5:30Aurora Central
Aurora Central
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 06 7:00Aurora Central
Aurora Central
Swim/Dive teamWed, Dec 07 4:00Multiple schools
Multiple schools
Girls BasketballThu, Dec 08 4:00DSST: Byers EHS
DSST: Byers EHS
Boys BasketballFri, Dec 09 6:30Lutheran High school EHS
Lutheran High school EHS
Boys BasketballSat, Dec 10 6:00PMManual High SchoolEnglewood High Schoo
Manual High SchoolEnglewood High Schoo
Boys BasketballTue, Dec 13 6:30PMDSST: Green Valley RanchEnglewood High Schoo
DSST: Green Valley RanchEnglewood High Schoo
Boys BasketballThu, Dec 15 6:30PMSkyviewEnglewood High Schoo
SkyviewEnglewood High Schoo
WrestlingSat, Dec 17 8:00AMUniversity of Northern ColUniversity of Northe
University of Northern ColUniversity of Northe
Girls BasketballMon, Dec 19 7:00PMWheat RidgeEnglewood High Schoo
Wheat RidgeEnglewood High Schoo
Boys BasketballThu, Jan 05 7:30PMConiferConifer High School
ConiferConifer High School
Girls BasketballSat, Jan 07 9:00Strive prep Strive prep Smart Ac
Strive prep Strive prep Smart Ac
WrestlingSat, Jan 07 9:00AmSmoky HillSmoky Hill High Scho
Smoky HillSmoky Hill High Scho
Girls BasketballSat, Jan 07 10:00AmStrive Prep - SMARTEnglewood High Schoo
Strive Prep - SMARTEnglewood High Schoo
Swim/Dive teamWed, Jan 11 4:00PmMultiple SchoolsWoodland Park High S
Multiple SchoolsWoodland Park High S
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
Activate Search
The student news site of Englewood High School
Scores and Schedules